Cycling NSW Liveresults Return to Event Page

NSW U15 & U17 Track Championships - Day 3 Results

Event 1: JM15 Flying 200m Qualifier

Top 16 progress to R16, rest to JM15 NC Groups

1. 51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) 12.589
2. 58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) 12.945 +0.35
3. 52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC) 13.024 +0.43
4. 53 Deren PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 13.038 +0.44
5. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC) 13.131 +0.54
6. 63 Jamie OCH (St George CC) 13.566 +0.97
7. 59 Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC) 13.568 +0.97
8. 56 Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) 13.621 +1.03
9. 66 Hugh HARVEY (Randwick Botany CC) 14.066 +1.47
10. 65 Brayden BLOCH (Randwick Botany CC) 14.261 +1.67
11. 55 Max MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 14.391 +1.80
12. 67 Thibaut PHILIPPE (Randwick Botany CC) 14.412 +1.82
13. 57 Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra CC) 14.458 +1.86
14. 60 Jonah HAMER (Port Macquarie CC) 14.497 +1.90
15. 61 Micah DIBBLE (Orange CTC) 14.621 +2.03
16. 62 Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 14.659 +2.07
17. 71 Trent HINES (Dubbo CC) 15.504 +2.91
18. 64 Kaide MORRISSEY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 15.535 +2.94
19. 68 Zac FULLER (Dubbo CC) 16.654 +4.06

Event 2: JW17 Flying 200m Qualifier

All riders progress to R16

1. 31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC) 12.286
2. 33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) 12.770 +0.48
3. 35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC) 12.941 +0.65
4. 32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC) 13.101 +0.81
5. 42 Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra CC) 13.109 +0.82
6. 37 Tamika WALLACE (Goulburn CC) 13.114 +0.82
7. 45 Zoe MCDONALD (Coffs Harbour CC) 13.358 +1.07
8. 34 Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC) 13.412 +1.12
9. 39 Elizabeth HUGGINS (Central Coast CC) 13.461 +1.17
10. 41 Emmy HOWE (St George CC) 13.499 +1.21
11. 38 Georgia WILTSHIRE (Southern Cross CC) 13.543 +1.25
12. 36 Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) 13.610 +1.32
13. 44 Mia WALLACE (St George CC) 13.949 +1.66
14. 40 Jade PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 13.957 +1.67
15. 43 Miren DAVIES (Port Macquarie CC) 14.091 +1.80

Event 3: JM17 Flying 200m Qualifier

Top 16 progress to R16, rest to JM17 NC Groups

1. 1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) 11.316
2. 3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) 11.321 +0.00
3. 4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC) 11.569 +0.25
4. 8 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter District CC) 11.860 +0.54
5. 2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 11.913 +0.59
6. 10 Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC) 11.992 +0.67
7. 9 Taylor FORREST (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 12.046 +0.73
8. 7 Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC) 12.105 +0.78
9. 6 Lawrence SANTOS (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 12.112 +0.79
10. 5 Lincoln HEY (Central Coast CC) 12.127 +0.81
11. 17 Josef MILAN (Hunter District CC) 12.271 +0.95
12. 13 Aiden SINCLAIR (Hunter District CC) 12.509 +1.19
13. 12 Jonathon OCH (St George CC) 12.510 +1.19
14. 11 Fletcher PARTLIN (Tamworth CC) 12.871 +1.55
15. 14 Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) 12.891 +1.57
16. 15 Lachlan CLARK (Dubbo CC) 12.929 +1.61
17. 16 Gian RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 13.668 +2.35

Event 4: JW15 Flying 200m Qualifier

Top 8 progress to QF, rest to JW15 NC Group

1. 81 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) 12.942
2. 85 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) 14.061 +1.11
3. 86 Kalani MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC) 14.078 +1.13
4. 82 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 14.331 +1.38
5. 83 Bronte STEWART (Illawarra CC) 14.464 +1.52
6. 88 Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) 14.628 +1.68
7. 87 Zara FULLER (Dubbo CC) 14.911 +1.96
8. 99 Emily STRUMFIN (Illawarra CC) 14.940 +1.99
9. 91 Halle MULLEY (Wagga Wagga CC) 15.550 +2.60
10. 90 Alani COCKSHUTT (Port Macquarie CC) 15.998 +3.05
11. 89 Rachael NICHOLLS (Parklife CC) 16.542 +3.60

Event 5: JW15 NC - Flying 200m Qualifier

All riders progress to JW15 NC Group

1. 95 Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) 14.056

Event 6: JM15 NC - Flying 200m Qualifier

All riders progress to JM15 NC Group

1. 75 Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) 13.049
74 Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra CC (ACT))

Event 7: JW17 NC - Flying 200m Qualifier

All riders progress to JW17 NC Group

1. 47 Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) 13.110

Event 8: JM17 NC - Flying 200m Qualifier

All riders progress to JM17 NC Group

1. 20 Devraj Singh GREWAL (Vikings CC (ACT)) 12.419
2. 23 Jarrah ANDERSON (Vikings CC (ACT)) 13.235 +0.81

Event 9a: JM15 Round of 16 (1 v 16)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups - Result

1. 51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) 16.13
2. 62 Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 9b: JM15 Round of 16 (2 v 15)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups - Result

1. 58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) 16.15
2. 61 Micah DIBBLE (Orange CTC)

Event 9c: JM15 Round of 16 (3 v 14)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups - Result

1. 52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC) 14.02
2. 60 Jonah HAMER (Port Macquarie CC)

Event 9d: JM15 Round of 16 (4 v 13)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups - Result

1. 53 Deren PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 14.95
2. 57 Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra CC)

Event 9e: JM15 Round of 16 (5 v 12)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups - Result

1. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC) 13.42
2. 67 Thibaut PHILIPPE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 9f: JM15 Round of 16 (6 v 11)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups - Result

1. 63 Jamie OCH (St George CC) 13.43
2. 55 Max MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 9g: JM15 Round of 16 (7 v 10)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups - Result

1. 59 Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC) 13.81
2. 65 Brayden BLOCH (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 9h: JM15 Round of 16 (8 v 9)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups - Result

1. 56 Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) 14.17
2. 66 Hugh HARVEY (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 10a: JW17 Round of 16 (1 v 16)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JW17 NC Groups - Result

1. 31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC)

Event 10b: JW17 Round of 16 (2 v 15)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JW17 NC Groups - Result

1. 33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) 14.18
2. 43 Miren DAVIES (Port Macquarie CC)

Event 10c: JW17 Round of 16 (3 v 14)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JW17 NC Groups - Result

1. 35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC) 13.52
2. 40 Jade PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 10d: JW17 Round of 16 (4 v 13)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JW17 NC Groups - Result

1. 32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC)
2. 44 Mia WALLACE (St George CC)

Event 10e: JW17 Round of 16 (5 v 12)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JW17 NC Groups - Result

1. 42 Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra CC) 13.25
2. 36 Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC)

Event 10f: JW17 Round of 16 (6 v 11)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JW17 NC Groups - Result

1. 37 Tamika WALLACE (Goulburn CC) 13.01
2. 38 Georgia WILTSHIRE (Southern Cross CC)

Event 10g: JW17 Round of 16 (7 v 10)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JW17 NC Groups - Result

1. 45 Zoe MCDONALD (Coffs Harbour CC) 13.39
2. 41 Emmy HOWE (St George CC)

Event 10h: JW17 Round of 16 (8 v 9)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JW17 NC Groups - Result

1. 39 Elizabeth HUGGINS (Central Coast CC) 13.56
2. 34 Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC)

Event 11a: JM17 Round of 16 (1 v 16)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups - Result

1. 1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) 12.54
2. 15 Lachlan CLARK (Dubbo CC)

Event 11b: JM17 Round of 16 (2 v 15)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups - Result

1. 3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) 12.27
2. 14 Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC)

Event 11c: JM17 Round of 16 (3 v 14)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups - Result

1. 4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC) 12.46
2. 11 Fletcher PARTLIN (Tamworth CC)

Event 11d: JM17 Round of 16 (4 v 13)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups - Result

1. 8 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter District CC) 12.02
2. 12 Jonathon OCH (St George CC)

Event 11e: JM17 Round of 16 (5 v 12)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups - Result

1. 2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 13.15
2. 13 Aiden SINCLAIR (Hunter District CC)

Event 11f: JM17 Round of 16 (6 v 11)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups - Result

1. 10 Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC) 12.21
2. 17 Josef MILAN (Hunter District CC)

Event 11g: JM17 Round of 16 (7 v 10)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups - Result

1. 5 Lincoln HEY (Central Coast CC) 12.30
2. 9 Taylor FORREST (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 11h: JM17 Round of 16 (8 v 9)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups - Result

1. 7 Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC) 12.53
2. 6 Lawrence SANTOS (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Official Break (20 minutes)

200m

Event 13a: JW15 NC Sprint Group A (11 v 12)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 95 Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) 16.45
2. 91 Halle MULLEY (Wagga Wagga CC)

Event 13b: JW15 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 10)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 90 Alani COCKSHUTT (Port Macquarie CC) 16.44
2. 89 Rachael NICHOLLS (Parklife CC)

Event 14a: JW15 Quarter-Finals (1 v 8)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 81 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) 14.58
2. 99 Emily STRUMFIN (Illawarra CC)

Event 14b: JW15 Quarter-Finals (2 v 7)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 85 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) 14.74
2. 87 Zara FULLER (Dubbo CC)

Event 14c: JW15 Quarter-Finals (3 v 6)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 86 Kalani MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC) 15.05
2. 88 Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC)

Event 14d: JW15 Quarter-Finals (4 v 5)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 82 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 15.73
2. 83 Bronte STEWART (Illawarra CC)

Event 15a: JM15 NC Sprint Group D (15 v 16)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 64 Kaide MORRISSEY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 16.06
2. 71 Trent HINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 15b: JM15 NC Sprint Group C (13 v 14)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 60 Jonah HAMER (Port Macquarie CC) 14.20
2. 61 Micah DIBBLE (Orange CTC)

Event 15c : JM15 NC Sprint Group B (11 v 12) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

55 Max MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC) dns
67 Thibaut PHILIPPE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 15d: JM15 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 10)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 75 Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) 14.10
2. 66 Hugh HARVEY (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 15e : JM15 NC Sprint Group A (not required) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

Event 16a: JM15 Quarter-Finals (1 v 8)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) 13.28
2. 56 Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC)

Event 16b: JM15 Quarter-Finals (2 v 7)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) 13.73
2. 59 Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC)

Event 16c: JM15 Quarter-Finals (3 v 6)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC) 13.59
2. 63 Jamie OCH (St George CC)

Event 16d: JM15 Quarter-Finals (4 v 5)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC) 13.19
2. 53 Deren PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 17a: JW17 NC Sprint Group B (15 v 16)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 36 Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) 13.99
2. 44 Mia WALLACE (St George CC)

Event 17b: JW17 NC Sprint Group B (13 v 14)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 40 Jade PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 16.28
2. 43 Miren DAVIES (Port Macquarie CC)

Event 17c: JW17 NC Sprint Group A (11 v 12)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 47 Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) 14.11
2. 34 Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC)

Event 17d : JW17 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 10) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

38 Georgia WILTSHIRE (Southern Cross CC)
41 Emmy HOWE (St George CC) dns

Event 18a: JW17 Quarter-Finals (1 v 8)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC) 12.90
2. 39 Elizabeth HUGGINS (Central Coast CC)

Event 18b: JW17 Quarter-Finals (2 v 7)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) 14.40
2. 45 Zoe MCDONALD (Coffs Harbour CC)

Event 18c: JW17 Quarter-Finals (3 v 6)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC) 13.53
2. 37 Tamika WALLACE (Goulburn CC)

Event 18d: JW17 Quarter-Finals (4 v 5)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC) 13.88
2. 42 Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra CC)

Event 19a: JM17 NC Sprint Group C (17 v 18)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 15 Lachlan CLARK (Dubbo CC) 13.08
2. 23 Jarrah ANDERSON (Vikings CC (ACT))

Event 19b : JM17 NC Sprint Group B (15 v 16) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

12 Jonathon OCH (St George CC) dns
13 Aiden SINCLAIR (Hunter District CC) dns

Event 19c: JM17 NC Sprint Group B (13 v 14)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 11 Fletcher PARTLIN (Tamworth CC) 13.17
2. 14 Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC)

Event 19d: JM17 NC Sprint Group A (11 v 12)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 9 Taylor FORREST (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 12.32
2. 20 Devraj Singh GREWAL (Vikings CC (ACT))
3. 6 Lawrence SANTOS (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 19e : JM17 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 10) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

17 Josef MILAN (Hunter District CC) dns

Event 20a: JM17 Quarter-Finals (1 v 8)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) 12.53
2. 7 Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC)

Event 20b: JM17 Quarter-Finals (2 v 7)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) 12.01
2. 5 Lincoln HEY (Central Coast CC)

Event 20c: JM17 Quarter-Finals (3 v 6)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC) 12.38
2. 10 Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC)

Event 20d: JM17 Quarter-Finals (4 v 5)

3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off - Result

1. 2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 12.16
2. 8 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter District CC)

Event 21a: JW15 NC Sprint Group A (10 v 12)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 95 Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) 14.99
2. 90 Alani COCKSHUTT (Port Macquarie CC)

Event 21b: JW15 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 11)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 89 Rachael NICHOLLS (Parklife CC)
dns 91 Halle MULLEY (Wagga Wagga CC)

Event 22: JW15 5th Place Ride-Off

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 83 Bronte STEWART (Illawarra CC) 14.98
2. 88 Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC)
3. 99 Emily STRUMFIN (Illawarra CC)
4. 87 Zara FULLER (Dubbo CC)

Event 23a: JW15 Semi-Finals (1 v 4)

3 Laps 200m Best of 3/ Winners progress to Gold Medal Final, rest to Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1:
1. 81 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) 14.73
2. 82 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
Heat 2:
1. 81 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) 13.56
2. 82 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
Heat 3:
81 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC)
82 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 23b: JW15 Semi-Finals (2 v 3)

3 Laps 200m Best of 3/ Winners progress to Gold Medal Final, rest to Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1:
1. 85 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) 14.81
2. 86 Kalani MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC)
Heat 2:
1. 85 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) 15.70
2. 86 Kalani MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC)
Heat 3:
85 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC)
86 Kalani MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC)

Event 24a: JM15 NC Sprint Group D (18 v 20)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 71 Trent HINES (Dubbo CC) 19.21
2. 68 Zac FULLER (Dubbo CC)

Event 24b: JM15 NC Sprint Group C (15 v 17)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 60 Jonah HAMER (Port Macquarie CC) 14.54
2. 62 Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 24c : JM15 NC Sprint Group B (12 v 14) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

55 Max MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC) dns

Event 24d: JM15 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 11)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 75 Cameron ROGERS (Canberra CC (ACT)) 13.50
2. 57 Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra CC)
3. 65 Brayden BLOCH (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 24e : JM15 NC Sprint Group A (not required) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

Event 25: JM15 5th Place Ride-Off

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 53 Deren PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 14.04
2. 56 Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC)
3. 63 Jamie OCH (St George CC)
4. 59 Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC)

Event 26a: JM15 Semi-Finals (1 v 4)

3 Laps 200m Best of 3/ Winners progress to Gold Medal Final, rest to Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1:
1. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC) 13.69
2. 51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC)
Heat 2:
1. 51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) 13.09
2. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC)
Heat 3:
1. 51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) 12.92
2. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC)

Event 26b: JM15 Semi-Finals (2 v 3)

3 Laps 200m Best of 3/ Winners progress to Gold Medal Final, rest to Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1:
1. 52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC) 13.64
2. 58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC)
Heat 2:
1. 52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC) 13.67
2. 58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC)
Heat 3:
58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC)
52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC)

Event 27a: JW17 NC Sprint Group B (14 v 16)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 36 Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) 13.87
2. 40 Jade PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 27b: JW17 NC Sprint Group B (13 v 15)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 43 Miren DAVIES (Port Macquarie CC) 15.05
2. 44 Mia WALLACE (St George CC)

Event 27c: JW17 NC Sprint Group A (10 v 12)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 47 Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) 13.30
2. 38 Georgia WILTSHIRE (Southern Cross CC)

Event 27d : JW17 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 11) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

Event 28: JW17 5th Place Ride-Off

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 45 Zoe MCDONALD (Coffs Harbour CC) 13.55
2. 37 Tamika WALLACE (Goulburn CC)
3. 39 Elizabeth HUGGINS (Central Coast CC)
4. 42 Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra CC)

Event 29a: JW17 Semi-Finals (1 v 4)

3 Laps 200m Best of 3/ Winners progress to Gold Medal Final, rest to Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1:
1. 31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC) 12.85
2. 32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC)
Heat 2:
1. 31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC) 13.11
2. 32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC)
Heat 3:
31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC)
32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC)

Event 29b: JW17 Semi-Finals (2 v 3)

3 Laps 200m Best of 3/ Winners progress to Gold Medal Final, rest to Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1:
1. 33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) 12.97
2. 35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC)
Heat 2:
1. 33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) 12.80
2. 35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC)
Heat 3:
33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC)
35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC)

Event 30a: JM17 NC Sprint Group C (18 v 19)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 15 Lachlan CLARK (Dubbo CC) 13.70
2. 16 Gian RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 30b: JM17 NC Sprint Group B (14 v 16)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 14 Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) 13.02
2. 11 Fletcher PARTLIN (Tamworth CC)

Event 30c : JM17 NC Sprint Group B (13 v 15) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

Event 30d: JM17 NC Sprint Group A (10 v 12)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 9 Taylor FORREST (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 12.36
2. 6 Lawrence SANTOS (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
3. 20 Devraj Singh GREWAL (Vikings CC (ACT))

Event 30e : JM17 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 11) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

6 Lawrence SANTOS (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
20 Devraj Singh GREWAL (Vikings CC (ACT))

Event 31: JM17 5th Place Ride-Off

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 7 Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC) 11.98
2. 8 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter District CC)
3. 5 Lincoln HEY (Central Coast CC)
4. 10 Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC)

Event 32a: JM17 Semi-Finals (1 v 4)

3 Laps 200m Best of 3/ Winners progress to Gold Medal Final, rest to Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1:
1. 1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) 11.96
2. 2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
Heat 2:
1. 1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) 11.64
2. 2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
Heat 3:
1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC)
2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 32b: JM17 Semi-Finals (2 v 3)

3 Laps 200m Best of 3/ Winners progress to Gold Medal Final, rest to Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1:
1. 3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) 11.64
2. 4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC)
Heat 2:
1. 3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) 11.90
2. 4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC)
Heat 3:
3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC)
4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC)

Event 33a: JW15 NC Sprint Group A (10 v 11)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 95 Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) 14.99
2. 90 Alani COCKSHUTT (Port Macquarie CC)
3. 89 Rachael NICHOLLS (Parklife CC)

Event 33b : JW15 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 12) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

JW15 Semi Finals (Rd 2) - refer ev23

refer to event 23 for results

Event 35a: JM15 NC Sprint Group D (19 v 21)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 64 Kaide MORRISSEY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 15.11
2. 68 Zac FULLER (Dubbo CC)

Event 35b: JM15 NC Sprint Group C (16 v18)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 61 Micah DIBBLE (Orange CTC) 15.44
2. 62 Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Event 35c: JM15 NC Sprint Group B (13 v 15)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 57 Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra CC) 15.08
2. 67 Thibaut PHILIPPE (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 35d: JM15 NC Sprint Group A (10 v 11)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 66 Hugh HARVEY (Randwick Botany CC) 14.00
2. 65 Brayden BLOCH (Randwick Botany CC)

Event 35e : JM15 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 12) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

JM15 Semi Finals (Rd 2) - refer ev26

refer to event 26 for results

Event 37a : JW17 NC Sprint Group B (14 v 15) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

36 Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) dns

Event 37b: JW17 NC Sprint Group B (13 v 16)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 40 Jade PERRY (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 14.01
2. 43 Miren DAVIES (Port Macquarie CC)
3. 44 Mia WALLACE (St George CC)

Event 37c: JW17 NC Sprint Group A (10 v 11)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 47 Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) 13.16
2. 38 Georgia WILTSHIRE (Southern Cross CC)

Event 37d : JW17 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 12) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

34 Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC)
41 Emmy HOWE (St George CC)

JW17 Semi Finals (Rd 2) - refer ev29

refer to event 29 for results

Event 39a: JM17 NC Sprint Group C (17 v 19)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 9 Taylor FORREST (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 12.42
2. 16 Gian RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
3. 23 Jarrah ANDERSON (Vikings CC (ACT))

Event 39b: JM17 NC Sprint Group B (14 v 15)

3 Laps 200m - Result

1. 20 Devraj Singh GREWAL (Vikings CC (ACT))
2. 14 Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC)

Event 39c : JM17 NC Sprint Group B (13 v 16) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

Event 39d : JM17 NC Sprint Group A (10 v 11) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

Event 39e : JM17 NC Sprint Group A (9 v 12) - Start List

3 Laps 200m

JM17 Semi Finals (Rd 2) - refer ev32

refer to event 32 for results

JW15 Semi Finals (Rd 3) - refer ev23

refer to event 23 for results

JM15 Semi Finals (Rd 3) - refer ev26

refer to event 26 for results

JW17 Semi Finals (Rd 3) - refer ev29

refer to event 29 for results

JM17 Semi Finals (Rd 3) - refer ev32

refer to event 32 for results

Official Break (20 minutes)

3 Laps 200m

Event 46a: JW15 Bronze Final

3 Laps 200m

Heat 1:
1. 82 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 15.89
2. 86 Kalani MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC)
Heat 2:
1. 82 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 15.80
2. 86 Kalani MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC)
Heat 3:
82 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
86 Kalani MCCLENNON (Coffs Harbour CC)

Event 46b: JW15 Gold Final

3 Laps 200m

Heat 1:
1. 81 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) 14.23
2. 85 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC)
Heat 2:
1. 81 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) 13.90
2. 85 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC)
Heat 3:
81 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC)
85 Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC)

Event 47a: JM15 Bronze Final

3 Laps 200m

Heat 1:
1. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC) 13.32
2. 58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC)
Heat 2:
1. 58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) 13.35
2. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC)
Heat 3:
1. 54 Benjamin ANDERSON (Orange CTC) 13.21
2. 58 Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC)

Event 47b: JM15 Gold Final

3 Laps 200m

Heat 1:
1. 51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) 13.67
2. 52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC)
Heat 2:
1. 51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) 13.16
2. 52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC)
Heat 3:
51 Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC)
52 Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN (Illawarra CC)

Event 48a: JW17 Bronze Final

3 Laps 200m

Heat 1:
1. 35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC) 13.39
2. 32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC)
Heat 2:
1. 35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC) 13.16
2. 32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC)
Heat 3:
32 Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC)
35 Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC)

Event 48b: JW17 Gold Final

3 Laps 200m

Heat 1:
1. 31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC) 12.46
2. 33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC)
Heat 2:
1. 31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC) 12.30
2. 33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC)
Heat 3:
31 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC)
33 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC)

Event 49a: JM17 Bronze Final

3 Laps 200m

Heat 1:
1. 4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC) 11.98
2. 2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
Heat 2:
1. 2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC) 12.02
2. 4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC)
Heat 3:
1. 4 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC) 12.48
2. 2 Alexander MICALLEF (Lidcombe Auburn CC)

Decisions of the commissaires panel

Event 49b: JM17 Gold Final

3 Laps 200m

Heat 1:
1. 3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) 11.82
2. 1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC)
Heat 2:
1. 3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) 11.79
2. 1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC)
Heat 3:
1 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC)
3 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC)

Presentations NSW Sprint Championships

Event 59: JW17 Madison

60 Laps 15km 60 laps - Sprint every 10 laps / 5, 3, 2, 1 pts awarded respectively - Result

1. 206 ROBINSON & H.FULLER (WRAS) 18 Pts
2. 207 BROOKER & WALLACE (Tolland CC) 13
3. 210 SAUNDERS & WILTSHIRE 9
4. 209 DOLE & TRKULJA (Illawarra CC) 3
5. 208 HUGGINS & PERRY (Twins) 1
1 Lap Behind
dnf 211 Z.FULLER & HOWE (Flouro Blue)

Event 60: JM17 Madison

60 Laps 15km - Result

1. 202 BRODIE & HEY (MTOS) 44 Pts
2. 201 EATHER & BARBER (Dubbo CC) 42
3. 203 MICALLEF & TRICCAS (LACC) 12
4. 204 CYRESZKO & OCH (St George CC) 8
2 Laps Behind
dnf 205 SANTOS & HINES (Polka Dots)

Presentations NSW Madison Championships