Cycling NSW Liveresults Return to Event Page

2019 NSW Club Team Track Championships Results

Event 1 : JW19 Club Team Sprint Championship GOLD Final - Start List

2 Laps 500m

St George JW19
30 Georgia WILTSHIRE (St George CC)
32 Mia WALLACE (St George CC)
St George JW19
29 Caitlin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill BC)
23 Tess WALLACE (St George CC)

Event 2 : JM19 Club Team Sprint Championship GOLD Final - Start List

3 Laps 750m

HDCC U19
48 Aiden SINCLAIR (Hunter District CC)
49 Jonathan FARLEY (Hunter District CC)
50 Louis STIBBARD (Hunter District CC)
St George JM19
15 Jonathon OCH (St George CC)
18 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC)
16 John TROVAS (St George CC)

Event 3 : Elite Women NSW Club Team Sprint Qualifying - Start List

2 Laps 500m Top 2 progress to Gold Final, next 2 progress to Bronze Final

Heat 1: Vikings Women
47 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings CC (ACT))
46 Sian MULHOLLAND (Vikings CC (ACT))
[No Rider]
Heat 2: Lise & Eliza
43 Eliza BENNETT (Bathurst CC)
42 Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport)
Illawarra
45 Kym DALY (Illawarra CC)
44 Catherine HOOTON (Illawarra CC)
Heat 3: St George Women 1
25 Selina HO (St George CC)
24 Lizanne WILMOT (St George CC)
Team Lewis
40 Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
41 Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC)
Heat 4: Hunter District CC
38 Lucie FITYUS (Hunter District CC)
39 Sophie KNOX (Hunter District CC)
St George Women 2
27 Makenzie SCOTT (St George CC)
26 Joanne TRALAGGAN (St George CC)

Event 4 : Elite Men NSW Club Team Sprint Qualifying - Start List

3 Laps 750m Top 2 progress to Gold Final, 3rd place gets Bronze

Heat 1: St George Men 2
4 Jordan LOUIS (St George CC)
5 Wesley HO (St George CC)
6 Scott MILLS (St George CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: St George Men 1
2 Daniel GANDY (St George CC)
3 Zachary MARSHALL (St George CC)
8 Blake RYAN (St George CC)
Canberra CC Men
37 Jackson WILLIAMS (Canberra CC (ACT))
35 Jamie GREEN (Canberra CC (ACT))
36 Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT))

Event 5 : JW15 Club Team Sprint Qualifying - Start List

2 Laps 500m Top 2 progress to Gold Final, 3rd place gets Bronze

Heat 1: JW15 NSW Combine
89 Liliya TATARINOFF (Central Coast CC)
88 Ebony ROBINSON (Bathurst CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: LACC Gold
87 Sarah ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
86 Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
JW15 Canberra
91 Claudia GRILLO (Vikings CC (ACT))
90 Isobel JONES (Canberra CC (ACT))

Event 6 : JM15 Club Team Sprint Qualifying - Start List

3 Laps 750m Top 2 progress to Gold Final, 3rd to ride ACT Team

Heat 1: LACC Black
82 Patrick (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
81 Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
80 Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: Tim Hines
78 Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC)
76 Zac FULLER (Dubbo CC)
79 Trent HINES (Dubbo CC)
77 Louis RUSSELL (Dubbo CC)
Edward Marcks
83 Lauren BATES (Canberra CC (ACT))
84 Edward MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT))
85 Angus STEADMAN (Vikings CC (ACT))

Event 7 : JW17 Club Team Sprint Qualifying - Start List

2 Laps 500m Top 2 progress to Gold Final, next 2 progress to Bronze Final

Heat 1: Illawarra Black
70 Bronte STEWART (Illawarra CC)
69 Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra CC)
Spin Twins
75 Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT))
74 Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT))
Heat 2: Bathurst JW17
65 Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC)
66 Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC)
Dubbo
67 Zara FULLER (Dubbo CC)
68 Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC)

Event 8 : JM17 Club Team Sprint Qualifying - Start List

3 Laps 750m Top 2 progress to Gold Final, 3rd place gets Bronze

Heat 1: St George JM17
61 Ashley MARKOVSKI (St George CC)
17 Jamie OCH (St George CC)
59 Ryland SHORT (St George CC)
DHBC Juniors
64 William NOLAN (Dulwich Hill BC)
63 Oliver CLARKE (Dulwich Hill BC)
62 William KIRKHAM (Dulwich Hill BC)
Heat 2: Dubbo Cycle Club
52 Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC)
51 Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC)
53 Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC)
Interstate Combine
93 Harry JONES (Canberra CC (ACT))
94 Joshua BATES (Canberra CC (ACT))
95 Derren PERRY (Parramatta CC)

Officials Break

Event 10 : Elite Women Club Team Pursuit Qualifying - Start List

12 Laps 3000m Top 2 progress to Gold Final, 3rd place gets Bronze

Heat 1: St George Women 2
25 Selina HO (St George CC)
31 Claudia JACKSON (Southern Cross CC)
29 Caitlin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill BC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: St George Women 1
27 Makenzie SCOTT (St George CC)
26 Joanne TRALAGGAN (St George CC)
28 Emma BUNN (St George CC)
24 Lizanne WILMOT (St George CC)
St George Womens 3
23 Tess WALLACE (St George CC)
30 Georgia WILTSHIRE (St George CC)
32 Mia WALLACE (St George CC)

Event 11 : Elite Men Club Team Pursuit Qualifying - Start List

16 Laps 4000m Top 2 progress to Gold Final, next 2 progress to Bronze Final

Heat 1: NSWIS Combine
20 Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC)
22 Luke BRITTEN (Illawarra CC)
21 Joshua BRODIE (Parramatta CC)
[No Rider]
Heat 2: RBCC Men
10 Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC)
13 Geoffrey BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC)
11 Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC)
12 Shariff SHOCKAIR (Randwick Botany CC)
St George Men 3
18 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC)
15 Jonathon OCH (St George CC)
14 Christopher MCINNES (St George CC)
19 Daika SCOTT (St George CC)
Heat 3: St George Men 1
2 Daniel GANDY (St George CC)
5 Wesley HO (St George CC)
4 Jordan LOUIS (St George CC)
St George Men 2
3 Zachary MARSHALL (St George CC)
6 Scott MILLS (St George CC)
8 Blake RYAN (St George CC)

Presentations

NSW Club Team Sprint Championships: JW19, JM19

Event 13 : JW15 Club Team Sprint Championship GOLD Final - Start List

2 Laps 500m

Event 14a : JM15 Club Team Sprint Championship BRONZE Final - Start List

3 Laps 750m

Event 14b : JM15 Club Team Sprint Championship GOLD Final - Start List

Event 15a : JW17 Club Team Sprint Championship BRONZE Final - Start List

2 Laps 500m

Event 15b : JW17 Club Team Sprint Championship GOLD Final - Start List

Event 16a : JM17 Club Team Sprint Championship BRONZE Final - Start List

3 Laps 750m

Event 16b : JM17 Club Team Sprint Championship GOLD Final - Start List

Event 17a : Elite Women Club Team Sprint Championship BRONZE Final - Start List

2 Laps 500m

Event 17b : Elite Women Club Team Sprint Championship GOLD Final - Start List

Event 18a : Elite Men Club Team Sprint Championship BRONZE Final - Start List

3 Laps 750m

Event 18b : Elite Men Club Team Sprint Championship GOLD Final - Start List

Officials Break

Event 20 : Elite Women Club Team Pursuit Championship GOLD Final - Start List

12 Laps 3000m

Event 21a : Elite Men Club Team Pursuit Championship BRONZE Final - Start List

16 Laps 4000m

Event 21b : Elite Men Club Team Pursuit Championship GOLD Final - Start List

Presentations

NSW Club Team Sprint Championships: JW15, JM15, JW17, JM17, Elite Women, Elite Men